The nearest found maser object is G359.331+13.330 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 55 07 -21 58 10 (253.7791670 -21.9697220)
Mean object l, b: 359.3313 13.3301

Maser object G359.331+13.330

Other names: IRAS 16521-2153.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("253.7791670","-21.9697220","G359.331+13.330","G359.331+13.330","IRAS 16521-2153","0")