The nearest found maser object is G359.2941+0.5454 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 41 47 -29 15 04 (265.4499170 -29.2511390)
Mean object l, b: 359.294 0.5453

Maser object G359.2941+0.5454

Other names: 359.642-0.056.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("265.4499170","-29.2511390","G359.2941+0.5454","G359.2941+0.5454","359.642-0.056","0")