The nearest found maser object is G359.288+1.024 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 39 55 -29 00 09 (264.9821475 -29.0026275)
Mean object l, b: 359.2884 1.0235
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.288+1.024

Other names: G359.288+1.024.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("264.9821475","-29.0026275","G359.288+1.024","G359.288+1.024","G359.288+1.024","0")