The nearest found maser object is G359.285+0.247 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 42 56 -29 24 59 (265.7353440 -29.4166390)
Mean object l, b: 359.2845 0.2466
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.285+0.247

Other names: G359.284+0.247, G359.285+0.247.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.7353440","-29.4166390","G359.285+0.247","G359.285+0.247","G359.284+0.247, G359.285+0.247","0")