The nearest found maser object is G359.281+0.348 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 42 32 -29 21 57 (265.6340000 -29.3658670)
Mean object l, b: 359.2812 0.3484
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.281+0.348

Other names: G359.281+0.349.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.6340000","-29.3658670","G359.281+0.348","G359.281+0.348","G359.281+0.349","0")