The nearest found maser object is G359.260+0.164 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 43 12 -29 28 49 (265.8012925 -29.4804563)
Mean object l, b: 359.2604 0.1642
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.260+0.164

Other names: G359.260+0.164, J17431231-2928496.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("265.8012925","-29.4804563","G359.260+0.164","G359.260+0.164","G359.260+0.164, J17431231-2928496","0")