The nearest found maser object is G359.2325-1.8778 (offset by 3.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 51 12 -30 33 41 (267.8013500 -30.5616375)
Mean object l, b: 359.2327 -1.877

Maser object G359.2325-1.8778

Other names: 17479-3032, IRAS 17479-3032.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("267.8013500","-30.5616375","G359.2325-1.8778","G359.2325-1.8778","17479-3032, IRAS 17479-3032","0")