The nearest found maser object is G359.233-1.876 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 51 12 -30 33 40 (267.8006170 -30.5612580)
Mean object l, b: 359.2326 -1.8762
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.233-1.876

Other names: G359.232-1.876, G359.233-1.876, IRAS 17479-3032, OH359.233-01.876, OH359.24-1.88.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.8006170","-30.5612580","G359.233-1.876","G359.233-1.876","G359.232-1.876, G359.233-1.876, IRAS 17479-3032, OH359.233-01.876, OH359.24-1.88","0")