The nearest found maser object is G359.233-1.876 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 51 12 -30 33 42 (267.8020625 -30.5617070)
Mean object l, b: 359.2327 -1.8774

Maser object G359.233-1.876

Other names: 17479-3032, IRAS 17479-3032, OH359.233-01.876, OH359.24-1.88.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("267.8020625","-30.5617070","G359.233-1.876","G359.233-1.876","17479-3032, IRAS 17479-3032, OH359.233-01.876, OH359.24-1.88","0")