The nearest found maser object is G359.230-1.309 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 56 -30 16 21 (267.2344750 -30.2727440)
Mean object l, b: 359.2301 -1.3091
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.230-1.309

Other names: G359.230-1.309.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.2344750","-30.2727440","G359.230-1.309","G359.230-1.309","G359.230-1.309","0")