The nearest found maser object is G359.2301+0.5810 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 41 30 -29 17 12 (265.3764170 -29.2866670)
Mean object l, b: 359.23 0.581

Maser object G359.2301+0.5810

Other names: 359.578-0.021.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("265.3764170","-29.2866670","G359.2301+0.5810","G359.2301+0.5810","359.578-0.021","0")