The nearest found maser object is G359.220+0.163 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 43 06 -29 30 57 (265.7781330 -29.5158890)
Mean object l, b: 359.2197 0.1627
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.220+0.163

Other names: G359.220+0.163, OH359.220+00.163, OH359.22+0.16.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.7781330","-29.5158890","G359.220+0.163","G359.220+0.163","G359.220+0.163, OH359.220+00.163, OH359.22+0.16","0")