The nearest found maser object is G359.201+0.285 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 42 35 -29 28 03 (265.6478770 -29.4675445)
Mean object l, b: 359.2011 0.2846
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.201+0.285

Other names: G359.201+0.285, OH359.201+00.285, OH359.2+0.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.6478770","-29.4675445","G359.201+0.285","G359.201+0.285","G359.201+0.285, OH359.201+00.285, OH359.2+0.3","0")