The nearest found maser object is G359.180-1.444 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 49 21 -30 23 05 (267.3387480 -30.3848975)
Mean object l, b: 359.1802 -1.444
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.180-1.444

Other names: G359.180-1.444.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.3387480","-30.3848975","G359.180-1.444","G359.180-1.444","G359.180-1.444","0")