The nearest found maser object is G359.161-0.055 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 43 49 -29 40 47 (265.9562870 -29.6798610)
Mean object l, b: 359.1614 -0.055
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.161-0.055

Other names: G359.161-0.055, G359.162-0.055, OH359.161-00.055.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.9562870","-29.6798610","G359.161-0.055","G359.161-0.055","G359.161-0.055, G359.162-0.055, OH359.161-00.055","0")