The nearest found maser object is G359.1598+0.4519 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 41 50 -29 24 52 (265.4596670 -29.4145280)
Mean object l, b: 359.1598 0.4518

Maser object G359.1598+0.4519

Other names: 359.507-0.150.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("265.4596670","-29.4145280","G359.1598+0.4519","G359.1598+0.4519","359.507-0.150","0")