The nearest found maser object is G359.150-0.043 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 43 44 -29 41 00 (265.9371875 -29.6835750)
Mean object l, b: 359.1496 -0.0429
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.150-0.043

Other names: 17405-2939, G359.149-0.043, G359.150-0.043, OH359.149-00.043, J17434496-2941008.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH -SiO

display_aladin("265.9371875","-29.6835750","G359.150-0.043","G359.150-0.043","17405-2939, G359.149-0.043, G359.150-0.043, OH359.149-00.043, J17434496-2941008","0")