The nearest found maser object is G359.145-0.356 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 57 -29 51 05 (266.2416380 -29.8514720)
Mean object l, b: 359.1448 -0.3559
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.145-0.356

Other names: G359.145-0.356.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.2416380","-29.8514720","G359.145-0.356","G359.145-0.356","G359.145-0.356","0")