The nearest found maser object is G359.141+1.137 (offset by 3.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 39 07 -29 04 04 (264.7829855 -29.0678750)
Mean object l, b: 359.1405 1.1363

Maser object G359.141+1.137

Other names: 17359-2902, IRAS 17359-2902, OH359.1+1.2, OH359.140+01.137.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("264.7829855","-29.0678750","G359.141+1.137","G359.141+1.137","17359-2902, IRAS 17359-2902, OH359.1+1.2, OH359.140+01.137","0")