The nearest found maser object is G359.1404+1.1369 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 39 07 -29 04 04 (264.7821480 -29.0679025)
Mean object l, b: 359.1403 1.1369

Maser object G359.1404+1.1369

Other names: 17359-2902, IRAS 17359-2902.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("264.7821480","-29.0679025","G359.1404+1.1369","G359.1404+1.1369","17359-2902, IRAS 17359-2902","0")