The nearest found maser object is G359.137+0.031 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 43 25 -29 39 17 (265.8570000 -29.6548885)
Mean object l, b: 359.1374 0.0314
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.137+0.031

Other names: 17402-2938, 359.13+0.03, 359.138+0.031, 359.138+0.032, 359.14+0.03, G359.1375+0.0312, 359.137+0.031, 359.137+0.032, 359.138+0.031, 359.14+0.03, G359.137+0.032, G359.138+0.032, G359.14+0.03, 359.138+0.031, 35914+0003, 359.14+0.03, G359.137+0.032, G359.14+0.03, W31 (1), 359.14+0.03, G359.14+0.03.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("265.8570000","-29.6548885","G359.137+0.031","G359.137+0.031","17402-2938, 359.13+0.03, 359.138+0.031, 359.138+0.032, 359.14+0.03, G359.1375+0.0312, 359.137+0.031, 359.137+0.032, 359.138+0.031, 359.14+0.03, G359.137+0.032, G359.138+0.032, G359.14+0.03, 359.138+0.031, 35914+0003, 359.14+0.03, G359.137+0.032, G359.14+0.03, W31 (1), 359.14+0.03, G359.14+0.03","0")