The nearest found maser object is G359.072-0.342 (offset by 20.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 42 -29 54 13 (266.1784055 -29.9036993)
Mean object l, b: 359.0716 -0.3365
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.072-0.342

Other names: G359.071-0.331, J17444425-2954215.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH -SiO

display_aladin("266.1784055","-29.9036993","G359.072-0.342","G359.072-0.342","G359.071-0.331, J17444425-2954215","0")