The nearest found maser object is G359.0709+0.4972 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 41 26 -29 27 57 (265.3615830 -29.4660560)
Mean object l, b: 359.0709 0.4971

Maser object G359.0709+0.4972

Other names: 359.418-0.104.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("265.3615830","-29.4660560","G359.0709+0.4972","G359.0709+0.4972","359.418-0.104","0")