The nearest found maser object is G359.069-1.327 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 37 -30 25 11 (267.1562045 -30.4197345)
Mean object l, b: 359.0693 -1.3269
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.069-1.327

Other names: G359.069-1.327, OH359.069-01.327.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.1562045","-30.4197345","G359.069-1.327","G359.069-1.327","G359.069-1.327, OH359.069-01.327","0")