The nearest found maser object is G359.054-0.115 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 43 47 -29 48 08 (265.9497250 -29.8024640)
Mean object l, b: 359.054 -0.1145
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.054-0.115

Other names: G359.054-0.114.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.9497250","-29.8024640","G359.054-0.115","G359.054-0.115","G359.054-0.114","0")