The nearest found maser object is G359.0479+0.5613 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 41 08 -29 27 06 (265.2851250 -29.4517220)
Mean object l, b: 359.0478 0.5612

Maser object G359.0479+0.5613

Other names: 359.396-0.040.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("265.2851250","-29.4517220","G359.0479+0.5613","G359.0479+0.5613","359.396-0.040","0")