The nearest found maser object is G359.033+1.938 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 35 46 -28 43 45 (263.9441290 -28.7292390)
Mean object l, b: 359.0328 1.9378
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.033+1.938

Other names: G359.033+1.938, OH359.033+01.938.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("263.9441290","-28.7292390","G359.033+1.938","G359.033+1.938","G359.033+1.938, OH359.033+01.938","0")