The nearest found maser object is G359.011-0.116 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 43 41 -29 50 22 (265.9248880 -29.8396220)
Mean object l, b: 359.0111 -0.1157
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.011-0.116

Other names: G359.011-0.116, OH359.011-00.116.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.9248880","-29.8396220","G359.011-0.116","G359.011-0.116","G359.011-0.116, OH359.011-00.116","0")