The nearest found maser object is G358.983-0.652 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 44 -30 08 38 (266.4360835 -30.1440595)
Mean object l, b: 358.9829 -0.6522
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G358.983-0.652

Other names: 358.983-0.652, G358.983-0.652.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.4360835","-30.1440595","G358.983-0.652","G358.983-0.652","358.983-0.652, G358.983-0.652","0")