The nearest found maser object is G358.936-0.485 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 58 -30 05 48 (266.2423045 -30.0968780)
Mean object l, b: 358.9358 -0.4846
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G358.936-0.485

Other names: 358.936-0.485, G358.936-0.485.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.2423045","-30.0968780","G358.936-0.485","G358.936-0.485","358.936-0.485, G358.936-0.485","0")