The nearest found maser object is G358.912+0.766 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 00 -29 27 29 (265.0037500 -29.4583060)
Mean object l, b: 358.9123 0.7655

Maser object G358.912+0.766

Other names: 359.260+0.164.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("265.0037500","-29.4583060","G358.912+0.766","G358.912+0.766","359.260+0.164","0")