The nearest found maser object is G358.881+0.568 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 42 -29 35 21 (265.1770830 -29.5893330)
Mean object l, b: 358.8813 0.5681

Maser object G358.881+0.568

Other names: 359.229-0.033.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("265.1770830","-29.5893330","G358.881+0.568","G358.881+0.568","359.229-0.033","0")