The nearest found maser object is G358.809+0.572 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 30 -29 38 56 (265.1290830 -29.6489440)
Mean object l, b: 358.8086 0.5719

Maser object G358.809+0.572

Other names: 359.156-0.029.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("265.1290830","-29.6489440","G358.809+0.572","G358.809+0.572","359.156-0.029","0")