The nearest found maser object is G358.807+5.269 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 22 37 -27 05 01 (260.6559440 -27.0837480)
Mean object l, b: 358.8072 5.2693

Maser object G358.807+5.269

Other names: L1774.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("260.6559440","-27.0837480","G358.807+5.269","G358.807+5.269","L1774","0")