The nearest found maser object is G358.719+0.014 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 42 28 -30 01 12 (265.6201738 -30.0201505)
Mean object l, b: 358.7187 0.014

Maser object G358.719+0.014

Other names: 17392-2959.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("265.6201738","-30.0201505","G358.719+0.014","G358.719+0.014","17392-2959","0")