The nearest found maser object is G358.701+5.171 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 22 43 -27 13 36 (260.6813330 -27.2269305)
Mean object l, b: 358.701 5.1702

Maser object G358.701+5.171

Other names: IRAS 17195-2710.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("260.6813330","-27.2269305","G358.701+5.171","G358.701+5.171","IRAS 17195-2710","0")