The nearest found maser object is G358.666-0.044 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 42 34 -30 05 40 (265.6455923 -30.0946628)
Mean object l, b: 358.6671 -0.0435
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G358.666-0.044

Other names: 17393-3004, IRAS17393-3004 npl, *OH358.67-0.04, OH358.67-0.04, G358.667-0.044, G358.67-0.04, OH 358.67-0.04, OH358.67 - 0.04, OH358.67-0.04.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +SiO

display_aladin("265.6455923","-30.0946628","G358.666-0.044","G358.666-0.044","17393-3004, IRAS17393-3004 npl, *OH358.67-0.04, OH358.67-0.04, G358.667-0.044, G358.67-0.04, OH 358.67-0.04, OH358.67 - 0.04, OH358.67-0.04","0")