The nearest found maser object is G358.656-1.712 (offset by 3.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 49 10 -30 58 21 (267.2919390 -30.9725785)
Mean object l, b: 358.6553 -1.7113
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G358.656-1.712

Other names: 17459-3057, 17459-3057, G358.649-1.701, G358.656-1.710, IRAS 17459-3057, OH358.649-01.701.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("267.2919390","-30.9725785","G358.656-1.712","G358.656-1.712","17459-3057, 17459-3057, G358.649-1.701, G358.656-1.710, IRAS 17459-3057, OH358.649-01.701","0")