The nearest found maser object is G358.647-2.814 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 53 35 -31 32 31 (268.3962500 -31.5422220)
Mean object l, b: 358.6465 -2.8141
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G358.647-2.814

Other names: IRAS 17503-3131.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("268.3962500","-31.5422220","G358.647-2.814","G358.647-2.814","IRAS 17503-3131","0")