The nearest found maser object is G358.536+5.471 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 21 11 -27 11 37 (260.2977085 -27.1937500)
Mean object l, b: 358.5357 5.4709

Maser object G358.536+5.471

Other names: 1465, IRAS 17180-2708.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("260.2977085","-27.1937500","G358.536+5.471","G358.536+5.471","1465, IRAS 17180-2708","0")