The nearest found maser object is G358.469+0.697 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 39 11 -29 52 13 (264.7994170 -29.8703890)
Mean object l, b: 358.4689 0.6965

Maser object G358.469+0.697

Other names: 358.817+0.096.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("264.7994170","-29.8703890","G358.469+0.697","G358.469+0.697","358.817+0.096","0")