The nearest found maser object is G358.436-4.500 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 59 59 -32 33 57 (269.9960830 -32.5659000)
Mean object l, b: 358.4356 -4.4999
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G358.436-4.500

Other names: IRAS17567-3233.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +SiO

display_aladin("269.9960830","-32.5659000","G358.436-4.500","G358.436-4.500","IRAS17567-3233","0")