The nearest found maser object is G358.436+0.442 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 06 -30 02 02 (265.0278250 -30.0341610)
Mean object l, b: 358.4356 0.4419
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G358.436+0.442

Other names: 17368-30001, G358.435+0.442, G358.436+0.442, IRAS 17368-3000, OH358.436+00.442, OH358.44+0.44.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.0278250","-30.0341610","G358.436+0.442","G358.436+0.442","17368-30001, G358.435+0.442, G358.436+0.442, IRAS 17368-3000, OH358.436+00.442, OH358.44+0.44","0")