The nearest found maser object is G358.422+0.237 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 52 -30 09 14 (265.2199940 -30.1540065)
Mean object l, b: 358.4221 0.2373
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G358.422+0.237

Other names: G358.422+0.237, OH358.422+00.238.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.2199940","-30.1540065","G358.422+0.237","G358.422+0.237","G358.422+0.237, OH358.422+00.238","0")