The nearest found maser object is G358.383+3.793 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 27 05 -28 15 30 (261.7726310 -28.2583710)
Mean object l, b: 358.383 3.7932

Maser object G358.383+3.793

Other names: IRAS 17239-2812, IRAS17239-2812 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("261.7726310","-28.2583710","G358.383+3.793","G358.383+3.793","IRAS 17239-2812, IRAS17239-2812 npl","0")