The nearest found maser object is G358.322+4.463 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 24 24 -27 56 11 (261.1032185 -27.9364065)
Mean object l, b: 358.3215 4.463
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G358.322+4.463

Other names: G358.322+4.463, IRAS 17212-2753.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("261.1032185","-27.9364065","G358.322+4.463","G358.322+4.463","G358.322+4.463, IRAS 17212-2753","0")