The nearest found maser object is G358.319+0.556 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 39 22 -30 04 19 (264.8443750 -30.0720280)
Mean object l, b: 358.319 0.5562

Maser object G358.319+0.556

Other names: 358.667-0.044.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("264.8443750","-30.0720280","G358.319+0.556","G358.319+0.556","358.667-0.044","0")