The nearest found maser object is G358.311+3.361 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 28 32 -28 33 26 (262.1373395 -28.5573345)
Mean object l, b: 358.3113 3.3606
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G358.311+3.361

Other names: G358.311+3.361, IRAS17253-2831.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("262.1373395","-28.5573345","G358.311+3.361","G358.311+3.361","G358.311+3.361, IRAS17253-2831","0")