The nearest found maser object is G358.291+0.081 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 41 10 -30 20 55 (265.2934948 -30.3486398)
Mean object l, b: 358.2906 0.0804
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G358.291+0.081

Other names: G358.290+0.081, G358.291+0.081, IRAS 17379-3019.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.2934948","-30.3486398","G358.291+0.081","G358.291+0.081","G358.290+0.081, G358.291+0.081, IRAS 17379-3019","0")