The nearest found maser object is G358.263-2.061 (offset by 10.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 49 36 -31 29 15 (267.4036495 -31.4876080)
Mean object l, b: 358.2622 -2.058

Maser object G358.263-2.061

Other names: 17463-3128, 358.263-2.061, 358.27-2.08, G358.263-2.061, 17463-3128, IRAS 17463-3128.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("267.4036495","-31.4876080","G358.263-2.061","G358.263-2.061","17463-3128, 358.263-2.061, 358.27-2.08, G358.263-2.061, 17463-3128, IRAS 17463-3128","0")